Complex[ion] Woman Location: Los Angeles Type: Theater What: COMPLEX[ION] WOMAN by Ebony Gilbert and Tasha Henderson. Directed by Ebony Gilbert.… Read More »Los Angeles Theater Auditions
Los Angeles
HOST NEEDED FOR WEB COMMERCIAL Location: LOS ANGELES Type: TV Commercial Male, 30-35 Improv comedian Authentic, friendly, approachable, trustworthy Natural, All-American,… Read More »TV Commercial in L.A. Seeks Improv Actor / Comedian to Host
TV Commercial in L.A. Seeks Improv Actor / Comedian to Host
More Thank This Location: Los Angeles, CA Type: Student Films Seeking two females (18-25) to play 18yo in one scene… Read More »Actress for Student Film in L.A.
Actress for Student Film in L.A.
Casting: Paid Commercial- Latino Men Location: Los Angeles Type: TV Commercial Latino male 50’s to mid 60’s. Approximate BMI (body… Read More »Casting Older Latino Men in Los Angeles for Paid TV Commercial. Pays $3000
Casting Older Latino Men in Los Angeles for Paid TV Commercial. Pays $3000
Meal.Copy.Kill Location: Los Angles, CA Type: Film Looking for a 6’3 – 6’6 white male, with dark shoulder length hair.… Read More »Tall Male Actor in L.A. for Horror / Comedy Film Shoot
Tall Male Actor in L.A. for Horror / Comedy Film Shoot
USC student film looking for dramatic actors. Location: Los Angeles, CA Type: Student Films We are casting for a USC… Read More »Actors for USC Student Film – Los Angeles
Actors for USC Student Film – Los Angeles
Triumphant Location: Nationwide, NYC or Los Angeles Type: Reality TV [DONALD TRUMP LOOK-ALIKE] Male Caucasian. Height: 6’2 Weight: 180-220 lbs… Read More »Casting Call for Donald Trump Look A Like in NYC or L.A.
Casting Call for Donald Trump Look A Like in NYC or L.A.
Nankunda Location: Blackbird Dance Co 305 N Fairfax Ave Los Angeles, CA 90036 Type: Dance Casting “Nankunda” a dance show… Read More »Dance Auditions in Los Angeles for “Nankunda”
Dance Auditions in Los Angeles for “Nankunda”
Shots Fired Location: Los Angeles, CA Type: Film CAST WANTED Cast members wanted for the Student Short Film “Shots Fired”.… Read More »Student Film “Shots Fired” Holding Auditions for Kids, Teens and Adults in Los Angeles
Student Film “Shots Fired” Holding Auditions for Kids, Teens and Adults in Los Angeles
Desert Devil Location: Los Angeles Type: Film Now casting actors and actresses for our next Amazon Instant Video production. This… Read More »Actors Needed For Speaking Roles – Indie Film Project in Los Angeles
Actors Needed For Speaking Roles – Indie Film Project in Los Angeles
Big Characters For New Game Show! Location: Southern California Type: Reality TV Casting Big, Fun Characters Ages 18 – 25… Read More »Casting Big Characters for New Game Show in SoCal
Casting Big Characters for New Game Show in SoCal
Planet 9 Location: Hollywood, CA and Austin ,TX Type: TV Pilots Casting Call for TV pilot to be shot in… Read More »Auditions for Speaking Roles in TV Pilot Filming in Austin and Los Angeles
Auditions for Speaking Roles in TV Pilot Filming in Austin and Los Angeles
The Broadway hit show is holding open auditions for singers and dancers. Here is a chance to audition for a… Read More »Open Auditions for “Hamilton” in NY, L.A and San Francisco
Open Auditions for “Hamilton” in NY, L.A and San Francisco
Hair Model needed for international Photoshoot Location: Los Angeles, California Type: Modeling Hair model needed for international hair competition photoshoot.… Read More »Hair Modeling, Casting Hair Model for Photoshoot in Los Angeles
Hair Modeling, Casting Hair Model for Photoshoot in Los Angeles
Show Off Your Talent in VR Location: Los Angeles Type: Web series This is a unique opportunity to showcase your… Read More »Casting L.A. Based Talent for Virtual Reality Film Shoot











